U.S. President - DEM    
55 of 75 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
John Wolfe (DEM)
41.62%67,594
Barack Obama (DEM)
58.38%94,808
      162,402
U.S. President - REP    
55 of 75 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Newt Gingrich (REP)
4.92%7,453
Mitt Romney (REP)
68.36%103,523
Rick Santorum (REP)
13.32%20,175
Ron Paul (REP)
13.40%20,290
      151,441
U.S. Congress District 1 - DEM    
30 of 30 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gary Latanich (DEM)
11.72%6,649
Clark M. Hall (DEM)
38.78%21,991
Prosecuting Attorney Scott Ellington (DEM)
49.50%28,070
      56,710
U.S. Congress District 4 - DEM    
29 of 33 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Q. Byrum Hurst (DEM)
35.76%19,734
DC Morrison (DEM)
21.25%11,730
Senator Gene Jeffress (DEM)
42.99%23,725
      55,189
U.S. Congress District 4 - REP    
29 of 33 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Tom Cotton (REP)
57.53%20,692
John Cowart (REP)
5.41%1,946
Beth Anne Rankin (REP)
37.06%13,332
      35,970
State Senate District 1 - REP    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bart Hester (REP)
53.80%4,506
Representative Tim Summers (REP)
46.20%3,869
      8,375
State Senate District 5 - REP    
7 of 7 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bill Coleman (REP)
49.76%3,491
Representative Bryan B. King (REP)
50.24%3,524
      7,015
State Senate District 7 - REP    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Senator Bill Pritchard (REP)
48.43%2,614
Representative Jon Woods (REP)
51.57%2,784
      5,398
State Senate District 9 - REP    
4 of 4 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rick Green (REP)
47.25%2,169
Senator Bruce Holland (REP)
52.75%2,421
      4,590
State Senate District 11 - DEM    
5 of 5 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
State Rep. Larry Cowling (DEM)
45.33%2,996
Senator Steve Harrelson (DEM)
54.67%3,613
      6,609
State Senate District 15 - REP    
5 of 5 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Representative Ed Garner (REP)
47.63%2,195
Representative David J. Sanders (REP)
52.37%2,413
      4,608
State Senate District 24 - DEM    
5 of 5 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Representative Keith M. Ingram (DEM)
60.56%6,117
Senator Jack Crumbly (DEM)
39.44%3,984
      10,101
State Senate District 25 - DEM    
6 of 6 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
State Rep. Efrem Elliott (DEM)
41.53%3,257
State Senator Stephanie Flowers (DEM)
58.47%4,586
      7,843
State Senate District 26 - DEM    
7 of 7 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gregg Reep (DEM)
35.41%4,058
Representative Eddie Cheatham (DEM)
36.27%4,156
Johnnie M. Bolin (DEM)
28.32%3,245
      11,459
State Senate District 27 - DEM    
6 of 6 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rep. Bobby J. Pierce (DEM)
52.15%3,642
Rep. Garry L. Smith (DEM)
47.85%3,342
      6,984
State Senate District 31 - DEM    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rep. Fred Allen (DEM)
37.36%2,362
Senator Joyce Elliott (DEM)
62.64%3,961
      6,323
State Representative District 7 - DEM    
3 of 3 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Albert Glenn Glover (DEM)
27.97%494
Justice of the Peace John Baine (DEM)
44.45%785
James McMenis (DEM)
27.58%487
      1,766
State Representative District 9 - DEM    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rep. Sheilla E. Lampkin (DEM)
80.62%3,456
Robert E. Cornelius (DEM)
19.38%831
      4,287
State Representative District 10 - DEM    
5 of 5 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mayor Gene Yarbrough (DEM)
23.77%1,050
Dorothy A. Hall (DEM)
35.17%1,554
Judge Mike Holcomb (DEM)
41.06%1,814
      4,418
State Representative District 12 - DEM    
4 of 4 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jerome Turner (DEM)
44.54%1,672
Chris Richey (DEM)
55.46%2,082
      3,754
State Representative District 26 - DEM    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
David Kizzia (DEM)
60.56%1,592
Lowell "Butch" Hightower (DEM)
39.44%1,037
      2,629
State Representative District 30 - DEM    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Norith L. Ellison (DEM)
24.43%611
Charles L Armstrong (DEM)
44.78%1,120
Tommy Branch Jr. (DEM)
30.79%770
      2,501
State Representative District 33 - DEM    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Warwick Sabin (DEM)
64.38%2,185
Mark A. Robertson (DEM)
35.62%1,209
      3,394
State Representative District 37 - DEM    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Lisa McCollum Smith (DEM)
27.17%448
Phynaus Wilson III (DEM)
14.37%237
Eddie L. Armstrong III (DEM)
58.46%964
      1,649
State Representative District 39 - REP    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mark Lowery (REP)
50.28%806
City Clerk/Treasurer Joshua Clausen (REP)
49.72%797
      1,603
State Representative District 47 - DEM    
3 of 4 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
WM. Burl Simmons, Jr. (Dem)
42.84%1,209
Jody Dickinson (Dem)
57.16%1,613
      2,822
State Representative District 52 - DEM    
4 of 4 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Todd Wilcox (DEM)
45.56%1,380
LJ Bryant (DEM)
54.44%1,649
      3,029
State Representative District 55 - DEM    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Effie Collins (DEM)
12.54%431
Monte Hodges (DEM)
36.86%1,267
Mary Gay Shipley (DEM)
27.23%936
Joe Guy (DEM)
23.36%803
      3,437
State Representative District 57 - DEM    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Matt Buchman (DEM)
31.50%928
Mary Broadaway (DEM)
68.50%2,018
      2,946
State Representative District 66 - REP    
3 of 3 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Josh Miller (REP)
56.35%1,650
Phil Grace (REP)
43.65%1,278
      2,928
State Representative District 70 - REP    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Price Dooley (REP)
27.17%592
Representative David Meeks (REP)
72.83%1,587
      2,179
State Representative District 76 - REP    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mathew W. Pitsch (REP)
42.97%1,225
Representative Denny Altes (REP)
57.03%1,626
      2,851
State Representative District 80 - REP    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Terry Bibbs (REP)
45.78%934
Charlene Fite (REP)
54.22%1,106
      2,040
State Representative District 81 - REP    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Representative Justin T. Harris (REP)
63.58%1,578
Lisa France Norris (REP)
36.42%904
      2,482
State Representative District 85 - DEM    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Maylon T. Rice (DEM)
25.87%441
David Whitaker (DEM)
74.13%1,264
      1,705
State Representative District 92 - REP    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jim Parsons (REP)
32.50%1,405
Representative Mary Lou Slinkard (REP)
67.50%2,918
      4,323
State Representative District 93 - REP    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Duane Neal (REP)
45.45%1,354
Councilman Jim Dotson (REP)
54.55%1,625
      2,979
State Representative District 97 - REP    
3 of 3 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bob Ballinger (REP)
52.42%1,362
Jeremy Miller (REP)
47.58%1,236
      2,598
State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 4    
55 of 75 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Raymond Abramson
34.64%103,137
Court of Appeals Judge Jo Hart
65.36%194,614
      297,751
Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 1, Position 2    
11 of 12 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Richard Lusby
29.68%13,512
Circuit Judge Phillip Whiteaker
37.96%17,282
Jeannette Robertson
32.37%14,737
      45,531
Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 2, Position 2    
17 of 18 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Judge Rhonda Wood
63.08%31,442
District Judge Mitch Cash
36.92%18,400
      49,842
Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 3, Position 2    
7 of 7 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Niki Cung
48.47%27,513
Kenneth Hixson
51.53%29,250
      56,763
Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 4, Position 1    
15 of 15 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Brandon Harrison
52.62%26,498
Circuit Judge Jake Looney
47.38%23,861
      50,359
Circuit Judge, District 4, Division 4    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Amy Estes Turner
12.72%2,684
Bob Lambert
46.86%9,887
Cristi Beaumont
40.42%8,530
      21,101
Circuit Judge, District 4, Division 6    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Judge Mark Lindsay
70.52%14,476
Brenda Austin
29.48%6,052
      20,528
Circuit Judge, District 6, Division 11, Subdistrict 6.2    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
John Hout
35.25%10,708
Tjuana Byrd
22.45%6,818
Patti James
42.30%12,849
      30,375
Circuit Judge, District 19-West, Division 2    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mark T. Fryauf
41.77%10,177
Judge Brad Karren
58.23%14,185
      24,362
Circuit Judge, District 19-West, Division 3    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Tom E. Smith
50.32%11,856
Jon Comstock
49.68%11,703
      23,559
District Judge, District 32, Division 2    
1 of 1 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Brent Standridge
45.97%5,927
Stephanie Casady
54.03%6,966
      12,893
District Judge, District 9, Division 1    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mike Murphy
42.17%5,415
Judge David L. Reynolds
57.83%7,427
      12,842
District Judge, District 9, Division 2    
2 of 2 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Susan Weaver
52.33%6,818
Amy Brazil
47.67%6,212
      13,030
District Judge, District 34    
3 of 3 Counties Reporting
    PercentVotes
Tom Wynne
37.62%1,738
Judge Ronnie A. Phillips
62.38%2,882
      4,620

Counties Not ParticipatingCounties Not ParticipatingCompletely ReportedCompletely ReportedPartially ReportedPartially ReportedHas Not ReportedHas Not Reported
CountyStatusBallots CastRegistered VotersVoter Turnout
Arkansas1,8979,09520.86 %
Ashley3,51410,47933.53 %
Baxter4,04326,78115.10 %
Benton26,644107,18824.86 %
Boone3,43720,10117.10 %
Bradley1,5645,06030.91 %
Calhoun1,3783,52239.13 %
Carroll2,61113,18119.81 %
Chicot9946,58715.09 %
Clark3,06511,04327.76 %
Clay2,7139,02130.07 %
Cleburne5,03616,47830.56 %
Cleveland1,6914,55837.10 %
Columbia3,70512,50929.62 %
Conway2,77410,68725.96 %
CountyStatusBallots CastRegistered VotersVoter Turnout
Craighead9,66752,69918.34 %
Crawford5,61529,70118.91 %
Crittenden5,72925,14222.79 %
Cross2,2529,73723.13 %
Dallas1,7004,44238.27 %
Desha2,6327,10737.03 %
Drew3,5898,97739.98 %
Faulkner11,40262,37418.28 %
Franklin2,3628,84326.71 %
Fulton1,6826,68225.17 %
Garland11,93960,01119.89 %
Grant2,9238,55034.19 %
Greene4,89518,71826.15 %
Hempstead1,5259,59215.90 %
Hot Spring4,75317,13727.74 %
CountyStatusBallots CastRegistered VotersVoter Turnout
Howard1,5096,30623.93 %
Independence2,46618,54913.29 %
Izard1,8877,81024.16 %
Jackson1,9069,47320.12 %
Jefferson10,77737,46428.77 %
Johnson3,79211,19733.87 %
Lafayette8224,10220.04 %
Lawrence2,0128,34724.10 %
Lee1,2575,12724.52 %
Lincoln2,1295,57938.16 %
Little River3,0766,74345.62 %
Logan2,41610,42223.18 %
Lonoke6,33533,24119.06 %
Madison2,0918,19725.51 %
Marion1,2519,43213.26 %
CountyStatusBallots CastRegistered VotersVoter Turnout
Miller4,05019,89720.35 %
Mississippi4,56319,98222.84 %
Monroe1,4664,47732.75 %
Montgomery1,0545,27020.00 %
Nevada1,7204,79835.85 %
Newton05,5720.00 %
Ouachita2,90115,51518.70 %
Perry1,5635,59027.96 %
Phillips3,54313,36426.51 %
Pike2,5535,45746.78 %
Poinsett2,99611,60025.83 %
Polk2,23310,50721.25 %
Pope5,24632,09516.35 %
Prairie1,3254,39730.13 %
Pulaski38,463223,77117.19 %
CountyStatusBallots CastRegistered VotersVoter Turnout
Randolph2,2689,49623.88 %
Saline13,64563,12621.62 %
Scott1,7356,08028.54 %
Searcy1,8745,22735.85 %
Sebastian11,90765,76318.11 %
Sevier2,5786,19641.61 %
Sharp1,67110,79315.48 %
St Francis3,01313,39422.50 %
Stone2,9027,35539.46 %
Union4,19523,15218.12 %
Van Buren2,1948,33926.31 %
Washington20,616100,54420.50 %
White7,48745,82716.34 %
Woodruff1,6013,99440.09 %
Yell2,7079,05429.90 %